質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月17日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
also と too と as well はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
I think "also" and "too" have the same meaning. But "as well" can be used like this too: She cooks as well as she does the dishes. Meaning her skills in both as equal.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (チリ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
I like rock and I also like blues
I like rock and I like blues too
I like rock and I like blues as well
Kind of the same meaning, but different ways of using it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?