質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月18日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
It is likely that children will have formed ideas about rainforests independent of any formal tuition. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- チェコ語
children will have opinion without education ;)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Elifiger: Formal tuition means a formal form of education (e.g. tutoring, school, etc.).
independent of formal tuition means that their opinion was not influenced by formal tuition.
so it means they have some knowledge/opinions on rainforests that they weren't taught in school
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?