質問
最終更新日:
2018年8月25日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
especially と particular はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tic Is there a particular type of chocolate that you like the most?
Well, I’m especially fond of nestle crunch bars...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Especially (adverb) and particular (adjective) are different. Especially and particularLY are often used as synonyms, as are special and particular.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?