質問
最終更新日:
2015年5月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
イタリア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I definitely will check it out. と I will definitely check it out. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2015年5月3日
最も役に立った回答
I think the second one is more common, but I've heard both. I'd say it like the second one, too.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- アイルランド語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"I will definitely check it out" is more natural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
I think the second one is more common, but I've heard both. I'd say it like the second one, too.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- アイルランド語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Adverbs (word to describe the verb) usually come after the verb.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
They usually do. Some people don't think splitting the verbs like this is grammatically correct, but natives do use both of these.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?