質問
最終更新日:
2015年5月3日
- タイ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
アラビア語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I want an old version of Facebook chat back! を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Wuu2 - what you up to (what are you doing)
Btw - by the way
People often start texts with hey or hi
'U' instead of 'you'
'Yr' instead of 'your'
There are many more. Is this what you mean?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- タイ語
No..no... I just want a native speaker correct this sentence "I want an old version of Facebook chat back!" Is this correct or not?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Oh, I see. Sorry for misunderstanding. It's mostly correct, except you need to change the 'an' to 'the' because it is a particular version of Facebook
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- タイ語