質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月3日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
a と an, en los objetó はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
- 英語 (イギリス)
both "a" and "an" are articles used before nouns. A is used for consonants and An is used for vowels. the words "a,e,i,o,u" are vowels so words starting with these will have "an". Example: An elephant or an orange.
Sometimes, it also depends on how you pronounce a word. "University" starts with a vowel but sounds like a consonant, so it has "a" before it. Example: This is a University."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?