質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月5日
- ドイツ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What are the kanji for うまい in this sentence?
うまい寿司屋を見つけたよ。
は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
「旨い」だと思います!😊👍
ちなみに
「美味い」は味覚的においしい時に使い、
「上手い」は技術などがじょうずな時に使います。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
We use 「旨い」「美味い」
when we are going to say「上手い」「巧い」、it's means "good at".
ex)he is good at playing piano.
彼はピアノを弾くのが上手い/巧い。
These 4 words have same pronounciation." umai"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@hamhamstar @dakuten Thank you! Which meaning has うまい in the above ment sentence? "Good restaurant" or "Delicious restaurant"?
- 日本語
@markgros I think it has both ( good and delicious) meanings.😊
「旨い」 is because I think that it means overall good restaurant.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?