質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月6日
- イタリア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Skinny queen とはどういう意味ですか?
i mean,why skinny?It doesn't make sense
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I have never come across this phrase "skinny queen" as an English speaker. If you're asking what skinny means, it is when a person (especially) or thing is very thin
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@mdrewcaffin Yeah I know the meaning of skinny,but apparently it's not related to the physical aspect.I saw tons of comments with this "skinny queen" sort of slang,which looks like a compliment to me but still can't understand
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Are they referring to a woman? Its gotten popular recently to refer to a good looking women (at least among Blacks) as Queens
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@mdrewcaffin Yeah,the "queen" thing you know,I got that but the skinny always get me puzzled.Never mind thank you in any case 👍