質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月24日
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (チリ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
land と ground と Thank you :-) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (イギリス)
"Land" and "Ground" both have the same meanings. They mean "the surface of the earth.", referring to the soil part of the earth.
However, "land" could also mean a country.
(This is a foreign land. I shouldn't be here.)
Or "land" could also mean "a place owned by someone / something."
(This land is mine.)
"Ground" cannot be used as a substitute to "land." It would be weird to say: "This ground is mine." and "This is a foreign ground."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)