質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月24日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What do Japanese waiters/waitresses often say when they bring you the bill at a restaurant? I responded with 別々にお願いします and my waitress at Kappa Sushi was confused.
レストランでお勘定を持って来る時、ウェイターは何をよく言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I'm not sure, but maybe something like this?
ありがとうございます。お会計はこちらになります。
I think you should say the object in your sentence to avoid the confusion.
会計を別々にお願いできますか?
And it would be considerate of you to ask that before the bill is brought to your table because 別会計 needs some calculations.
Oh, you don't say that when you are alone, do you? If you do, that must be very confusing because you don't have no one to divide the payment.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
ありがとうございます!That helped a lot. :) I was with someone else so maybe she either didn't hear me or leaving out the object made it unclear.