質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月24日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
De JaVu とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"deja vu" is French for "seen again", and it means "the feeling of having seen something before when you know you haven't".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It is the name of the feeling you get when you think the thing you just did makes you feel that you have said it or done it before. Or feeling like you have been in a place before. For example, if you visit a certain place and then you tell yourself, "I think I've been here before". You could use say, "DeJa Vu" but you actually have never been there before. It's just a feeling you get when you think you're done something in the past, but that does not mean you've actually said, done, or been to that place before.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?