質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月25日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
awesome と amazing はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
they are used as expressions for when something surprises you
however
awesome is when you are speechless or are left with your mouth open.
amazing is used when something is really appealing to you or you like it very much.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Also, "awesome" sounds like a little bit informal / casual.
"Amazing" sounds like a little bit formal also.
(That stunt was amazing.)
(What an amazing individual!)
(You are so awesome!)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル) 準ネイティブ
awesome and amazing are like すごい
both mean to happily express amazement with something... 🤔
この回答は役に立ちましたか?