質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月9日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
「目からウロコを落として世界を見る」はどういう意味ですか? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
That might simply be a misuse or his/her own arranged version of the idiomatic expression: 目から鱗が落ちる, which means that some event comes up and it makes someone suddenly realize something that they have been ignorant or it makes them clearly understand something that they have been not sure about.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@ggrks_dqn Sorry could you please read the last paragraph in the picture? I still can’t understand exactly.
- 日本語
@cathycai In short, 目からウロコを落として世界を見る, the line he or she made up, means something like this:
When you try to come up with a new idea, you should be open to new things, view the world in a neautral manner, and think out of the box as opposed to being trapped by stereotypes and existing ideas.
Learning design makes it possible for you to put your idea into visual form to be understood by many people, and increses the chance for the idea to be realized. You need to be open-minded to discover possibilities for new things and become a proficient designer to present the possibilities in a visual form.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)