質問
最終更新日:
2015年5月6日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
'pass over' とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In what context? Pass over can mean to give it a miss or simply the action of handing it to someone or even just go across.
He was passed over in the basketball selection.
Can you pass over they ketchup?
We just passed over the swan river.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
I got it. Thank you :)
Can it mean to 'die'? or is it just 'pass away'?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Oh no not for pass over.
To die is pass away.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語