質問
最終更新日:
回答
2016年9月25日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
うまい is an い-adjective which means that to convert it to an adverb (modifies a verb, adjective or another adverb) you change the い to a く
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
The adverb form of a な-adjective (しずかな、きれいな、にぎやかな) is removing the な and adding に like what you did with 上手い(うまい). if you write 上手 without the い it's read じょうず and you can say 上手に (although you probably wouldn't say 上手に続いている)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@gwestdds: thanks so much! Your explanation is extremely helpful!!