質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月12日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Could u please check out the link and let me know what the singer says at 00:21?
https://www.audionetwork.com/browse/m/track/tho...
Below u can see what it is exactly that i dont get .Thx.
"[?] night [?] right [?] I'm coming thru so look out ,Jack"
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
I think it says, "well, finished my work on a Friday night, in my blue suede shoes I was eating right, a forty seven chevy sitting out the back. I'm coming through so look out Jack"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Well, a 47 chevy is a car, "sitting out the back" is just the car is outside resting/ nobody is driving it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
Oh, sorry i thought it was out the "black". Thank u :)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ロシア語
What does he mean by "i'm coming thru"? Does he mean that he's about to visit Jack and he better be ready? Or does he mean that he's about to get inside and that Jack should get out of his way?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Well, I don't really know because there's no context, but Im sure it would mean the second one; he's saying that jack should get out of his way, but there's not knowing for sure haha
この回答は役に立ちましたか?