質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月13日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フィリピン語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
'fixate on making money' and 'be fixated on
making moneyo'
Are they the same?
回答
2018年9月13日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Although “fixated” in past tense. These two statements mean the same thing and are used in the same way.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you both!!
I mean
'He fixates on making money.'
and
'He is fixated on making money.'.
Are they the same?
- 英語 (アメリカ)