質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月13日
- タイ語
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
離れたくない と 離れて欲しくない はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Is it have same meaning? What's different?
Can someone explain in English please.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
離れたくない
I don't want to leave you(/he/she/some place or something like that).
離れて欲しくない
I don't want you(/he/she) to leave me.
[~に]<~して>ほしい = want [person] to <do>
*[person] can be omitted
e.g.
あなたに(~を)食べてほしい = I want you to eat (something).
彼女に(歌を)歌ってほしい = I want her to sing a song.
*in this case, 歌(= object of the verb '歌う/sing') is obvious, so it can be omitted
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
離れたくない means the speaker himself doesn't want to leave.
離れて欲しくない means the speaker doesn't want someone to leave.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
欲しい means "want" itself
靴が欲しい = I want shoes.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?