質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月16日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
ヒンディー語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Why did the egg cross the road? - Because it was stapled to the chicken. とはどういう意味ですか?
I'm not sure it's "stapled" or some similar word.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It’s just a play on the old “joke”
“why did the chicken cross the road?”
“To get to the other side”
Not funny. Kids like to tell it.
But people have added to it...since the chicken is going across already (from the original joke) people add all kinds of things. So, the egg went across because it was attached to the chicken. 😐
Not sure why this joke has survived so long.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@kariboberryThank you so much for the good explanation!