質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月18日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Megan markle is far from a political.She has been vocal about a number of issues over the years, and has a history of activism とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Megan Markle isn't a person who doesn't talk about politics. She talks about politics all the time. Her actions prove she is involved in politics too.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Apolitical" means not interested in or involved in political affairs. So saying Megan Markle is "far from apolitical" means she is actually quite political.
The rest of the statement gives examples of her political history (being "vocal about a number of issues over the years, and has a history of activism")
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?