質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月29日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Could you please turn up/ down the AC by one degree ? この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
Do note that "turn up the AC" usually means "make the temperature lower", while "turn down the AC" means "make the temperature higher"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
You can also say "by a degree" instead of "by one degree" which would be slightly more natural. Of course this only applies to the number of 'one', but can be applied to most situations "Buy me an apple" is just slightly more natural then "Buy me one apple"
However if you are intending to be accurate with the number of degrees. "One degree" is good.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?