質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月30日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
古屋様 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I think it is name.
古屋
ふるや
polite expression
古屋様
ふるやさま
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 日本語
If "古屋" is a name of someone, "古谷様" means "Mr/Ms. Furuya"
"様" is a honorific title such as Mr.,Ms or Sir.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 日本語
- ベトナム語
Can we use "sama" after a name of a company? If not, what do we use?
- 日本語
"Sama" is a honorific title for person.
Some people use "sama" after company name, but it is not grammatically correct.
For the company, I usually use "御社" (onsya).
In this case, you don't need to add a company name, just okay to say "御社onsya"
It is a honorific expression of "your company."
If you write a letter to companies without a contact name, you could use ”御中onchu” after the company name, such like "マイクロソフト御中."
It is the honorific expression of "To Microsoft."
I hope it helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 日本語
You're welcome. I am happy to hear that. =)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語