質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
ロシア語
日本語 に関する質問
苦手な食べ物は肉です と 嫌いな食べ物は肉です。 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
嫌い は I hate it
苦手 は I don’t like the food. but I can eat that.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I think they mean the same. But, 苦手 is used when you want be polite.
苦手 basicslly means that you are not good at something. So, the use of 苦手 implies that the fault is on your side but not food.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@lightssword
I would not say it’s rude but it’s so direct that I hesitate to say so.
Please also note that “好きじゃない” is almost same as “嫌い”. If you want to say “You don’t like but don’t hate either”, then you can say「好きではない」.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ