質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月21日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I have fired up my resume as I suggest that all of you do as well.
(especially "fire up") とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2018年9月21日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To “fire up” something usually means to start it up. For example, to fire up the computer (means to turn it on). Or to fire up the grill (means to light it). To fire up a resume might mean to submit it and send it to a company. Or to update it and add new things to the resume to make it better.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?