質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月23日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
トルコ語 に関する質問
“have a safe trip/be safe” は トルコ語 で何と言いますか?
回答
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Allah'a emanet ol (I'm entrusting you to Allah, emanet means something entrusted to someone, emanet olmak means being entrusted, so my translation wasn't a literal translation. a litteral one would be "Be entrusted to Allah" :D)
iyi yolculuklar (it's like bon voyage, meaning have a nice trip but by nice it could mean comfortable, safe etc.iyi is good, nice, fine and yol is road, yolcu is a traveller, yolculuk is a trip, yolculuklar is the plural form of trip, so we say "nice trips" literally)
dikkat et ("be careful", "et" is an auxillary but doesn't mean "be" it means to "make/ do" and dikkat means focus, attention, it's kind of like saying pay attention)
hayırlı yolculuklar (hayırlı is like favourable, fortunate, beneficial. If we say that something is hayırlı then it means it's for the best, that it will result in the best. so hayırlı yolculuklar is like taking that road to wherever you go in a way that would result in the best, so it's wishing for a yolculuk that is gonna be hayırlı for you)
yolun açık olsun (wishing to you having no obstacles or accidents on the road. açık means open but here it gives the meaning of "a clear road, a trip without hardship", "ol" is another auxiliary (means become, happen). yolun means your road.")
Allah'a ısmarladık ( this is the same as Allah'a emanet ol. Ismarlamak can mean order (food and stuff) or treating to someone but here it means to entrust someone something.) (generally we say it like Alasmarladık but you can even hear alasmaladalik or alasmaldik :D though I've never heard the younger generation use this, at all)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
+ kazasız belasız dön inşAllah = turn back safe if God willing (lit: turn back without having any accident and calamity if God willing)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@the_sophisticated good one I forgot about that 😄
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
- アラビア語
- トルコ語 準ネイティブ
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (イギリス)
- トルコ語
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語 準ネイティブ
- トルコ語 準ネイティブ
- トルコ語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@carlp “kendine iyi bak” sounds more natural and the translation of it is “take care” but if you want to say “have a good trip” too you can add “iyi yolculuklar” to your sentence, “kendine iyi bak, iyi yolculuklar” doesnt sound natural but if you send them separately it will be perfect :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語 準ネイティブ
- ウズベク語
- トルコ語
- トルコ語
iyi yolculuklar, hayırlı yolculuklar, Allah'a mukayyet olun, kazasız belasız gidin.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- トルコ語 準ネイティブ
- トルコ語
- トルコ語
- トルコ語