質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月1日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
アジア人は結束力が強い Asian people tend to be synergy. は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
I would be very grateful if only people whose first language is English would answer.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think "synergy" is the wrong word for 結束力. Also "synergy" is a noun but you need to use an adjective. How about "cohesive." Or you could use a different expression, for example: "Asian people tend to be closely knit."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The adjective for "synergy" would be "synergistic" but that is quite a formal word.
I would say "Asian people tend to work together" or "Asian people tend to cooperate".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?