質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月1日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
…らしい と ...っぽい はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Noun+っぽい (=~ppoi) means “~ish” or “~ like“.
あか red ⇒あかっぽい reddish
「っぽい」(=ppoi) and 「〜らしい」(~rashii) are interchangeable but sometimes they give a totally different nuance.
Usually 「子供っぽい」(=kodomo ppoi) can be used for adults but 「子供らしい」(=kodomo rashii) only can be used for kids.
「子供らしい」(=kodomo rashii) The subject has to be a kid. And it requires some qualities like being lively, active, innocent, cute, loving, and more positive compare to 「子供っぽい」(=kodomoppoi). Childlike.
•彼は本当に子供らしい (=kare wa hontou ni kodomo rashii)
(“He” has to be a real child and this sentence implies that he is energetic, active, innocent or cute, etc.)
•子供らしい服 (=kodomorashii fuku) adequate clothes for kids.
•子供っぽい服 (=kodomoppoi fuku) childish clothes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@sanuki-udon: 勉強になりました、詳しい説明ありがとう。質問もう一つありますが、名前の後で、子供の例と同じですか、例えば、ウマルっぽい:この人はウマルじゃない、そして、ウマルらしい:この人がウマルです、そうですか。