質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
How many dolls have you made today ? と How many dolls did you make today ? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They are very similar.
"How many dolls have you made today?" means "How many dolls have you made so far today?" (and you might make some more)
"How many dolls did you make today?" means "Now that today is finished, how many dolls did you make?" (You can't make anymore, because the day is finished)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語