質問
最終更新日:
2018年10月3日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
デンマーク語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I want to know about American slang .🤗 を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
English (US) in itself is a language produced of slang. In America, each individual state has it's own slang. There are some abroad terms I can show you though.
American teenagers like to use this word "lit" which means that something was fun or crazy. For example: "That party was lit!"
Even though the past tense of "light" an English verb is also "lit", teenagers like to use it as an adjective sometimes as well.
When Americans like to watch a lot of television or movies for a long period of time, they call it "Binge-watching"; this refers to the English verb "binge" which means to consume a mass amount at once. For example: "I just finished binging all of Voltron season 7." *notice that the term "watching" is omitted from "binging" itself
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語