質問
最終更新日:
2018年10月4日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
time, and what's is correct: too much or too many time は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
2018年10月4日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ウルドゥー語
You say "too much time".
Any time you can physically count something, like a bunch of pens or the amount of pillows on your bed - you use "many". Too many pens. Too few pillows.
Any time you cannot physically count things, like sugar grains (because there are too many) or time as an abstract concept, you use "much". Too much sugar. Too much time.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?