質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月5日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"I would just as soon eat this ice-cream" is the same as "I would prefer to eat this ice-cream"?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
They are different.the first sentence means"I would eat this ice cream as soon as possible" the second one means "I like this ice cream more than another thing" /hope my answer can be helpful😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Actually saying I would just as soon do anything means I like that thing just the same as the other thing
この回答は役に立ちましたか?