質問
最終更新日:
2018年10月8日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
previously を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- ルーマニア語
Previously I was a doctor before being a ballet dancer
I previously taught russian in a english school
I practiced previously martial arts
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@mariadumitrescu the word "martiale" gave you away as a French speaker :D
"As I previously said, every tiny thing is important in this project."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- ルーマニア語
@andrey73 i don't have the english keyboard so my auto-correct actually gave me away 🤣🤣 but i should be more carefull you are right
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Previously means something that happend in the past tense, if I were to use “previously” it would have to be a past tense sentence for example: “previously I finished my homework.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?