質問
最終更新日:
2018年10月10日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Can you check this for me please? If you have ever watched おくりびと my task is to write as 美香. Thank you.
2月18日 曇り
今日はお義父さんの葬式で、ここから家族の関係の重要性について心を見習えた。
初め、大ちゃんが30年以上後で自分のお父さんに会ったのに覚えてないと言った。正直に言うと心から私はお義父さんのため悲しく感じた。もし、自分の子供が私の顔を思い出さなかったらその時人生の意味があるんでしょうか?
お義父さんが自分の家族を捨てたし、その30年に一度も会えなかったから大ちゃんがだんだん父親のことが嫌いになりちゃった。でも、最期までお義父さんの手で大ちゃんの貰った石文を持ったのを見た時、大ちゃんが子供みたいに泣いた。大ちゃんがいつも強い人格を打ち出しながら本当の感情を隠しけれど、石文を見てから大ちゃんが1つことを気付けた。
それは、どこでも、何時でも、何分でも父親が大ちゃんのことを考えてくれて愛していた。それは家族の愛でしょう。そのことを受けるので大ちゃんがやっと前向きに捉えると思う。私は大ちゃんとお義父さんの同じような両親になることを希望する。いつも自分と子供との思い出を守って愛してくれる。
お義父さんと一度も話せなかったのに家族の意味に気付けたので本当にありがとう。お疲れ様。今日はそろそろ寝よう。
18/Feb cloudy
Today was my father-in-law's funeral and because of what happened today I was able to learn about the importance of family relationships.
Firstly, after 30 years even though Dai chan has met his father he said at he doesn't remember him. Honestly speaking, from the bottom of my heart I felt sad for my father in law. If my own children did not remember my face will here still be any meaning left in life?
My father in law has left his own family, and during those 30 years he did not once come visit them so gradually Dai chan came to hate him. However, when Dai chan saw that until his final moments my father in law's hand still held tightly onto the rock that Dai chan gave him he cried like a child. Dai chan is always trying to be show his strong personality while he hides his real one but after seeing the rock he was able to understand one thing.
And that is, no matter where it is, what hour it is or what time minute it is his father is always thinking about Dai chan and loving him. That is what you call family right? Because he can accept this sort of thing he finally able to move forward. I hope that me and Dai chan can be parents like my father in law. Always protecting memories with your memories with your kids and loving them.
Even though I never talked to my father in law I was able to learn about the importance of family. Thank you. You worked hard. I will sleep now.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I’m impressed. Great work!
As you know English doesn’t have the equivalent of お疲れ様.
“You worked hard” sounds unnatural to me.
Simply, how about “Thank you father(dad)?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@milklang8 Hi! So I should write "お義父さん、ありがとう" instead right? Everything else makes sense right? ありがとうございます
- 日本語
今日はお義父さんの葬式で, 今日起こった出来事から、今更ながら、家族の関係の重要性について学ぶことがありました。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
まず、30年ぶりに会ったというのに、だいちゃんはお父さんの事を覚えていないと言うのです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
もし同じ状況で、私の子供が私の顔を覚えていないとしたら、今までの私の人生に何の意味があったのかと思うことでしょう。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
お義父さんは自分の家族を捨てたし、その30年の間、一度も家族に会おうとはしなかったから、大ちゃんは だんだん父親のことが嫌いになってしまったのです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
でも、大ちゃんがあげた石を お義父さんが最期まで手の中に握りしめているのを見た時、大ちゃんは子供のように泣いたのです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
大ちゃんは いつも強い人格を打ち出しながら、実は本当の感情を隠していて、でも石を見た後、だいちゃんはある事に気づき理解できるようになったのです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
それは、どこでも、いつ、なんどきでも、お父さんが大ちゃんのことを考えていて愛していたということなんです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
これを受け入れる事ができるから、遂にだいちゃんは前に向いて進むことができるのです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
Sorry I misunderstood.
I think お疲れ様 is good in this case.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)