質問
最終更新日:
2018年10月14日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"No I'm good, thanks." Does this sound natural? I always hesitate to say "I'm good" because it doesn't sounds clearly like a no, but saying"No I'm good" feels like I'm repeating the same meaning. What's the most normal way of sayings no?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I’m good
No, I’m good.
I’m fine.
No I’m fine.
No thanks.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"No, I'm good, thanks" "I'm good" and "No, I'm good" all work it really just depends on how you want to say it, they are all normal ways to say it, and for "I'm good" native speakers understand that it means no. another option is to say "no thanks" or "no thank you".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)