質問
最終更新日:
2015年5月13日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
present simple と present continuous ( BE + ING ) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
The present continuous tense is for things you are currently doing:
"He writes in English."
"He is writing in English."
The first sentence is stating a fact. The second sentence is saying that he is currently writing something in English.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
Present simple expresses daily, usual habits. Something you do regularly.
For example: I walk to school everyday.
And it mostly comes with a signal such as: everyday, weekly, daily, etc.
Also it expresses facts and general statements, as in: It doesn't snow in my city.
If you are talking about a habit for a male, female or an inanimate, you need to add "s" to the verb.
Example: He speaks fluently.
Present continuous:
Expresses an activity in progress, happening now.
Example: I'm reading my new book.
That means I am reading that book at that moment.
Good luck.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)