質問
最終更新日:
2018年10月19日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Hello :)
It is 7:30 on central time.
Is this correct?
-----------END---------- は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
2018年10月19日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It’s 7:30 in Central Standard Time.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
- 韓国語
@Muuluzi
Could I ask more?
Hi :)
I'm sick so I have to (get/take) a drip.
Do people say *get and *take ?
And, Please tell me the sentence is correct.
Thank you :)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
What do you mean by ‘drip’?
@rainyforest
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Muuluzi
I mean, a device used in hospitals to pass fluid slowly through a tube into a patient's blood.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
An ‘IV’
I’m sick, so I have to get an IV.
@rainyforest
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I’m not sure....
I’ve never heard any one say ‘Take an IV’
@rainyforest
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I don’t really know why it’s missing.....
Maybe because we already know that it is “His kingdom, power, and glory’’,so we don’t need to constantly be repeating it since (as Christians) we should know it already.
I’m not sure....
@rainyforest
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
@Muuluzi
I'm good
Thank you !!!!!!!!
Hey,
If you don't mind,
Could I chat with you?
because I'd like to ask something !!!
It's hard to ask here.
Believe me
I won't bother you.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You have a Kakao? I could add you on Kakao.
Also you could join a language exchange chat room. There are Koreans and Americans (and Germans, etc...)@greengreenforest
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Oh good. The chat room is kind of quiet right now haha. But there are usually people on. We usually talk about weird stuff, so I don’t know how helpful it will be for you. But you can ask for help on there. And I will help you as well :) @greengreenforest
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
lol I’m still somewhat new to Kakao. So I don’t know how to find my ID 😅
What’s your ID? @greengreenforest
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?