質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月14日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
on the stand とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A stand is a small table or something to put something on
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@Sickspinda: Thank you , because there is a phrase "on the stand " and I just can't understand what it really means .
So here the stand is a table , right .
If I make a sentence ...
The personal computer is on the stand .
Is that ok ?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes, you could also specify the stand, such as a desk. A desk is a table normally used for work, to place papers or computers on. "The personal computer is on the desk." Is more natural, but yes, stand works there
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)