質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月15日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
I saw this kanji 上手 read as うま。Is that correct?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Yes, you are right. 上手い is pronounced as うまい. And 上手 can be read as じょうず , かみて and うわて.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@hitsujisan: Thank you! :)
I thought it was only read as じょうず. Can I use all of those readings interchangeably?
- 日本語
@Noelink : No, you can't because their meanings are different.
じょうず and うまいare similar and mean like "skillful".
かみて can mean "the left stage" and "upper part".
うわて means "better".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)