質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2018年11月3日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I was in jail trying to watch ESPN and this big guy said "we watching The Incredible and any guys that got a problem can see me" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
whoa there, be careful! n*gga is a racist slur meaning “black man”.
anyway, it means: the man is in prison. he wants to watch the sports channel. an intimidating muscular man told him he wanted to watch a popular children’s movie, and if anyone did not want to watch it, they should “see him” (implying that the muscular man would fight them).
it’s very silly lmao.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
@kasey993@RobinMartin5 Thank you! I should have rephrased or hidden some bad words when I asking😭 But I really didn't understand the meaning and posted it as it was. But I would be careful of it, thank you!