質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月5日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ポーランド語
ポーランド語 に関する質問
Witam と Witaj はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポーランド語
Witam - it's more general way to welcome someone. More often used to address group of people.
Witaj - is direct. Used while welcoming just one person.
Ex.
"Witam Państwa na dzisiejszym spotkaniu plenarnym"
"Welcome all, on this plenary meeting"
"Witaj Marcin"
"Hello Marcin"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
Exactly :) cause the literal translation is : witam - I greet. Witaj (greet! - imperativ to 2nd singular but Polish ears hear it as "be greeted!")
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
Actually you say dzień dobry to people u don't know or to elder ones, when you are not close to each other and u wanna show some respect/distance (it also always depends on the way you say it but generally you wouldn't say dzień dobry to your friend/mate. You would say CZEŚĆ ). WITAM - is the one u don't use as often as Dzień dobry on a daily basis (as above: more on a conference or another event where you greet everyone "opening the ceremony" ;) ) you may also say it instead of Dzień dobry (when I do it's to be funny, to cheer up the atmosphere - because it sounds a bit unnatural - you'd have to articulate it showing that u chose the word on purpose, that you're in a good mood etc. ) because if you say Witam with no particular emotion, it is considered to be really stiff, almost showing that you are saying hello because the situation demands it, not that you want it (kind of like a businessman asshole buying a sandwich showing how much above the ordinary people he is saying Witam instead of the common friendly-sounding Dzień dobry. The last one: Witaj.... U don't use it on a daily basis. Or very rarely, cause it's very direct. It's hard to explain but it kind of shows a special relation between the speaker and the greeted person. U would hear it for example in movies where Dumbledore says Witaj Harry, oczekiwałem cię. (Hello Harry, i was expecting you) - it has a pretty majectic sound. So to be safe, avoid saying "witaj" untill you understand in which situations it sounds all right.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?