質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月18日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
イタリア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
l see とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There are many ways to use "I see".
One way is "I see you" or "I see a car." Meaning something in your vision that you are describing by starting a sentence with "I see"
Another way to use it, a very similar is understanding a situation or event whether describe vision still or not.
"I see what you mean, the house is old." or "I see how bad the problem is now." or "I see you have a problem understanding things"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Mucha_: Most people usually say "I see" when they don't know how to respond. It's not rude.
"I see" is used to also understand stuff too. Some people use it one way or the other.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)