質問
最終更新日:
2018年11月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
フィンランド語
日本語 に関する質問
i have a question so i know that kanji compounds are usally read with onyomi readings but one thing i noticed is how do you learn to read these this is the thing i dont understand 出口 (でぐち) so in this compound there is the kanji 口 and the readings for this kanji are くち kunyomi
ク and コウ onyomi but i dont see a reading for ち why is this i noticed with kanji it takes parts from the readings or something like that i dont know could someone tell me is there any reason for this thank you(>ω<)
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I’m native. but I don't know well too.
Almost every one maybe remember each word.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
As you should probably have known already, most of the kanji we use in Japan are borrowed from China. And those kanji that are read with onyomi are how they are read in Chinese and kunyomi are how they are read in Japanese. So these two words combined with both onyomi and kunyomi are basically used only in "Japan" kanji, if I make sense?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
i yeah think i get it but why does this kanji have ち as the reading at the end i didn't see any kunyomi reading that says this kanji can also be read as ち thank you for your help
(。>﹏<。)
(。>﹏<。)
- 日本語
@koyuki_azumaya 口 in kunyomi is くち though?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
yeah i know thats why i was wondering why this kanji is read as
出口 でぐち it has GU instead of KU
- 日本語
@koyuki_azumaya It's kinda similar to how you read "the" before a vowel or a consonant, it's the same English word, but the pronunciation differs a bit depending on what word comes next. So we have so many combinations like 出口、and all you have to do is simply get used to how it works just by memorizing them. I know it's tough but がんばって。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@koyuki_azumaya I wish I could've explained better though, good luck :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
@koyuki_azumaya I recommend to forget about what you read regarding onyomi and kunyomi.. I don't know why people teach that way... You can just learn the word "as is"..
Before Japanese learn how to write and read, they can already speak, they only need to use Kanji for words they already know.... So just learn words and forget about "Readings"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
ok thank you i think im gonna try learning kanji with vocabulary so it will be easy to remember
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
@koyuki_azumaya Learn sentences too, this way you pick up correct grammar usage.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)