質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月19日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
He is my little brother と He is my younger brother はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年10月19日
最も役に立った回答
@giuemax: some sibling depending on how close they are would say he's my baby brother or she's my baby sister don't mess with them there looking out for each other (protective instincts)
he is my little brother means hes the youngest out of the family of siblings
he is my younger brother he's only 21 im still the older one though but still consider the baby in the household if you are the youngest in the family you are known as the baby in the group (youngest one out of the family)
baby brother/baby sister can mean a new addition to the family or baby recently born example the youngest sibling in the family was born today she will be known as the baby of the family
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
@giuemax: some sibling depending on how close they are would say he's my baby brother or she's my baby sister don't mess with them there looking out for each other (protective instincts)
he is my little brother means hes the youngest out of the family of siblings
he is my younger brother he's only 21 im still the older one though but still consider the baby in the household if you are the youngest in the family you are known as the baby in the group (youngest one out of the family)
baby brother/baby sister can mean a new addition to the family or baby recently born example the youngest sibling in the family was born today she will be known as the baby of the family
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語