質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
If you're putting it on social media (ex: Facebook, etc.) then it's fine if you upload it right away and add the caption. But if it happened a while ago you should change it to the past tense. "I admit I was kinda beat because we travelled a lot."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@trinrin いつもありがとう。そういう細かい指摘大歓迎です。勉強になりました。Thank you very much for your meticulous corrections! I've learned a lot.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
If it were more formal writing, you might say “...kind of beaten down...”
Also, “traveled” is the correct spelling in American English. Other verbs ending in an L follow the same convention, e.g. cancel, canceled, canceling. This is one of many subtle differences between British and American English. Other differences are more pronounced.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?