質問
最終更新日:
2018年11月17日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
proud と pride はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Proud in an adjective
Pride is a noun or verb
“I feel proud”
“Her comment hurt my pride” (noun)
“He prided himself on his honestly” (verb)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
退会したユーザー
@elizabethdl199
Proud in an adjective - you can use as an adjective
Pride is a noun or verb - you can use as a verb
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- ロシア語
退会したユーザー