質問
最終更新日:
2018年11月17日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
for the attack と to attack はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ドイツ語 準ネイティブ
- ルーマニア語
"the attack" refers to literally any attack that has happened or is going to happen.
"The attack at the store was totally unpredictable"
"He was regretfully thinking about the attack.. He couldn't have known what was going to happen"
"to attack" is a verb, it means the person you're talking about is literally going to attack someone/something. Depending on the situation.
"He was thinking about attacking his former boss just because he got fired. He's sick."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語