質問
最終更新日:
2018年11月20日
- 日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
"You’ll have to pay tax on top of all earnings, usually at 33% after your first £7k." は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
I can’t understand this sentence clearly(´・ω・)
So I want you to tell me some other word that have same or similar meaning with “on top of” used in the sentence.
(It’s OK to say in Japanese~.)
It could be the meaning like “from”?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
The "on top of (all earnings)" here means "covering/on the basis of (all earnings)", I suppose. Hope it helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語