質問
最終更新日:
2018年11月20日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
It is (adjective) for A to do と It is (adjective) that A do はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
"It's good for A to do this."
This means that if A does that, it's going to be good for him/her.
"It's good that A does this."
This means that A is doing it, and the fact that he/she's doing it is good for him/her.
Just replace "good" for any adjective ^^
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?