質問
最終更新日:
2018年11月24日
- ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
イタリア語
韓国 に関する質問
Why do we say "Korea"? Where does it come from? Since 한국사람들이 say 한국... - and 대한민국.
May you please tell me something about it?
回答
退会したユーザー
2018年11月25日
最も役に立った回答
okay. let's talk about korean history. in 918 wang gun founding a country named "Goryeo" it's comming from ancient country name "Goguryeo" and that country is very opened country so they trade with not only japan, china but also arab's country so they called Goryeo as corea, coreano. and after Goryeo is destoryed by their own people. they founding another country named "Joseon" and Joseon, not like Goryeo. is very closed counry. they only trade with near country like china, japan. so they(arab and other country) remember us as corea not joseon. and this is the reason why u guys call us corea(korea)
and hangook, daehanmingook is from han. country of our ancestors, so we call ourself han nation. so 한국 mean country of han, and 대한민국 mean the great republic of han.
u know german people call theirself "Deutschland" or "Bundesrepublik Deutschland".
but other country call u guys like "germany" or "The Federal Republic of Germany" it's same as that
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 ロシア連邦
Because in the past there were a kingdom called Goryeo (in 918 by King Taejo). This kingdom later gave name to "Korea".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
okay. let's talk about korean history. in 918 wang gun founding a country named "Goryeo" it's comming from ancient country name "Goguryeo" and that country is very opened country so they trade with not only japan, china but also arab's country so they called Goryeo as corea, coreano. and after Goryeo is destoryed by their own people. they founding another country named "Joseon" and Joseon, not like Goryeo. is very closed counry. they only trade with near country like china, japan. so they(arab and other country) remember us as corea not joseon. and this is the reason why u guys call us corea(korea)
and hangook, daehanmingook is from han. country of our ancestors, so we call ourself han nation. so 한국 mean country of han, and 대한민국 mean the great republic of han.
u know german people call theirself "Deutschland" or "Bundesrepublik Deutschland".
but other country call u guys like "germany" or "The Federal Republic of Germany" it's same as that
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 ドイツ
@jung_joyeon
감사합니다
it's very interesting!
I thought there must be sth like that ^^
감사합니다
it's very interesting!
I thought there must be sth like that ^^