質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2018年11月25日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
phrase と sentence はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A sentence is a complete idea with at least one subject and verb and is not a dependent clause.
Ex. He ran to the store
She is with him.
A phrase is a incomplete idea that either lacks a subject or verb or is a dependent clause.
Ex. Ran to the store (no subject)
When he ran to the store (dependent clause)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー